Raw Water Pump Spare Parts Supply for Parichha Thermal Power Plant

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raw Water Pump Spare Parts Supply for Parichha Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969209Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaw Water Pump Spare Parts Supply for Parichha Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969209
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh through Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) Lucknow, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential spare parts for Raw Water Pumps at the Parichha Thermal Power Plant. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969209, this procurement covers a total quantity of 31 units of critical components. The tender, dated 29-08-2026, opens for bidding on 29-08-2026 at 11:48 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for various "JYOTI 550T" model pump spares, including but not limited to IMP HOLDING SPLIT RING, IMPELLER WEAR RING, LINE SHAFT WITH SLEEVE, SAND COLLAR WITH SS SCREW, SUCTION BELL BEARING, TOP SHAFT WITH SLEEVE, BOWL BEARING, RW PUMP CIRCLIP, BEARING RETAINER, and BEARING HOLDER. This procurement is vital for ensuring the continued operational efficiency and reliability of water supply to the power plant within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-27-18-12-40_c0550354a2184ed283178aba3e41bf49.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815430.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_a29e97a8-0ffb-47ff-b59e1787834843824_ee_pd2_parichha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical and Electronic Spare Parts Supply for Zero Liquid Discharge...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More