| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940840 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, under the authority of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), represents a critical opportunity for service providers to offer essential logistical support. Specifically, the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940840 and dated August 20, 2026, seeks proposals for the **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV, 2000 km x 320 hours Local 24*7**. The requirement originates from the Electricity Test and Commissioning Division, located at the 400 KV Sub Station Campus, Payagpur, Sultanpur, and also involves the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle at 132 KV SS Martinpurwa, Lucknow. Bids are to be submitted between August 20, 2026, 1:10 PM and September 01, 2026, 10:00 AM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,700.0. This procurement underscores the ongoing operational needs of the Energy Department in Uttar Pradesh for reliable and round-the-clock transportation services, particularly for their SUV fleet operating within a specified mileage and hourly engagement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category