Switchyard Operation and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Switchyard Operation and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952080Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSwitchyard Operation and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952080
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. Specifically, the bid is managed by the Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, located at Vibhuti Khand, Pareshanbhawan, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, with the postal code 226010. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7952080 and is dated 22-08-2026. The tender encompasses the "Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard - WORK AS PER ENQUIRY" and is scheduled to commence on 22-08-2026 at 7:16 PM, concluding on 01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for entities seeking to engage in critical infrastructure maintenance within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Switchyard Operation and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Switchyard Infrastructure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Switchyard Operation and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 132 Kv Switchyard in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Switchyards..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Switchyard Operation and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Switchyard Infrastructure...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Switchyard Operation and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 132 Kv Switchyard in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for UPPCL Switchyards...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More