Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services Shikohabad Agra

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services Shikohabad Agra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932917Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDistribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services Shikohabad Agra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932917
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, through Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) and specifically by their Agra office, presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932917, the organization is seeking proposals for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" with a particular focus on the "Repairing of 160 KVA to 1000 KVA Damaged Distribution Transformers at Workshop Shikohabad under EWD Agra Damaged Distribution Transformer As Per BOQ and GEM Bid Document". The bid officially opens on August 18, 2026, at 6:42 PM and closes on August 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement is vital for ensuring the reliable operation of electricity distribution infrastructure within the Agra region of Uttar Pradesh, addressing the essential need for timely and expert repair of damaged distribution transformers within a specified capacity range. Potential applicants are advised to carefully review the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the comprehensive GEM Bid Document for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9773667.pdf
  • Document
    GEMBidATC_e38bff77-fe00-4108-b6001787058657923_EWCAGRABUYER.pdf
  • Document
    1787058604.pdf
  • Document
    GEMBidATC_0426da44-bb44-4980-b0d91787058648767_EWCAGRABUYER.pdf
  • Document
    1787058600.pdf
  • Document
    1787058611.pdf
  • Document
    FORMAB_a931f96b-6d1a-4ded-a8351787058668443_EWCAGRABUYER.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services for EWD Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenanace Of Ht Distribution System, Ht Cables, Ht Oh..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance for UPPCL Aligarh Division..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels And..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance Services for EWD Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenanace Of Ht Distribution System, Ht Cables, Ht...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Distribution Transformer Repair and Maintenance for UPPCL Aligarh Division...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Ht Distribution System, Vcbs Transformer Ht Panels...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More