Comprehensive Pan House Fabrication Services for Sugar Mills

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Pan House Fabrication Services for Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963566Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Pan House Fabrication Services for Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963566
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites bids for comprehensive pan house fabrication work, encompassing a total of 48 distinct items, to be executed for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited. The work will be undertaken at the Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd., located on Sneh Road, Najibabad, PIN Code 246763, within the state of Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963566, commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:04 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised to note the contact numbers provided for any inquiries. The contracting authority for this project is the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with an office located in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    955_2026-08-26-12-19-29_d5c00dbfa909efde2488621a35fdfaa1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808902.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Fabrication of 180 Injection Houses Across Uttar Pradesh..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Fabrication of 180 Injection Houses Across Uttar Pradesh...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More