Uttar Pradesh Urban Sanitation Tool & Equipment Supply

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Urban Sanitation Tool & Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Urban Sanitation Tool & Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the Nagar Panchayat Mariahu Jaunpur, for the procurement of essential sanitation items. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964542, will commence on 26-08-2026 at 5:30 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Supply of Sanitation item or equipment," with a total quantity of 835 units. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of: Iron Tasla for sanitation, Farsa for sanitation with a wood handle, Fauhi for sanitation with a wood handle, Wood Handle with Pick Axe with double pointed ends, Ramba with single pointed ends, and Broom Sticks for sanitation. This procurement is crucial for enhancing sanitation infrastructure and operations within the specified region of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_doc_08-26-2026_14-26_4_2026-08-26-17-16-56_5098025c5ab35607e630557913aaebdf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809990.pdf
  • Document
    NewDo_ee250950-dd79-489d-a8cd1787745516716_Bra@2018.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Flame Resistant Tool and Equipment Rack Procurement for Ammunition Laboratory..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Tool Instruments Equipment Etc For..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tool Hose Supply for BHEL Ranipet Boiler Auxiliaries Plant..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Flame Resistant Tool and Equipment Rack Procurement for Ammunition Laboratory...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Tool Instruments Equipment Etc...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tool Hose Supply for BHEL Ranipet Boiler Auxiliaries Plant...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More