Kanpur Municipal Corporation Facility Management Services with Consumables

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanpur Municipal Corporation Facility Management Services with Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941679Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanpur Municipal Corporation Facility Management Services with Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941679
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941679, is issued by the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Kanpur Municipal Corporation. The bid will be open for submissions from August 20, 2026, 3:08 PM, until September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM. The tender pertains to Facility Management Services, specifically on a lump-sum basis for government offices, with the scope of work encompassing the provision of consumables to be included within the contract cost. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,000,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping for POWERGRID Meerut and Simbhavali GIS..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Residential Housekeeping Services for Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping Services for FSSAI Facilities..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Karnawal Security Services and Facility Management Contract..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping for POWERGRID Meerut and Simbhavali...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Residential Housekeeping Services for Ratle Hydroelectric Power Corporation...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

State Bank Of India Tender

Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Commercial Housekeeping Services for FSSAI Facilities...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Karnawal Security Services and Facility Management Contract...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More