| Tender Title | Union Bank of India Jaunpur Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935970 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935970, is issued by the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, and specifically pertains to the Union Bank of India (UBI), Central Office Dept Of Information Technology, located at the Regional office, Jaunpur, Union Bank of India, Hotel River View, 1st Floor, Sipah Road, Kamla Nagar (Pin Code: 222001). The procurement covers "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel Banks," encompassing both armed and unarmed security guard services. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on August 20, 2026, at 1:30 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹300,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender, which is dated August 20, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation Premises..read more
Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
High Voltage Substation Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category