| Tender Title | Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Union Bank of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962626 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Financial Services, acting through the Union Bank of India (UBI) Regional Office in Ghazipur, located at First Floor Subhra Complex, Mahua Bagh, is issuing a tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962626. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Finance, is for the provision of Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0). Specifically, the tender seeks qualified bidders to supply both Armed Security Guards and Unarmed Security Guards, categorized under "Hotel Banks" services. The tender will open for submission on August 25, 2026, at 8:47 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹300,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a significant engagement for security service providers to support the operational needs of the Union Bank of India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
Provision of Unarmed and Armed Security Guards for 400KV Substation Premises..read more
Uttar Pradesh Warehousing Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Personnel Supply..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
High Voltage Substation Security Guard Services for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category