| Tender Title | Industrial Flat Belt and Split Pin Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Cane Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951690 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically the U.P. State Sugar Cane Development Corporation Ltd. in Lucknow, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951690, seeks the procurement of various industrial belts and fasteners. The bidding period opens on August 22, 2026, at 4:35 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The specific items required include a total quantity of 10390 units, comprising RUBBER NULON FLAT BELTS of varying dimensions (650MM 4PLY M24 GRADE 12MM THK TOP 3MM BOTTOM 1.5MM and 600MM 4PLY NN400 BATE4 12MM THK TOP 3MM BOTTOM 1.5MM), a FOOD GRADE PVC PU FLAT BELT (600MM WIDTH 10MM THK 315 BATE4), and SPLIT PINS in multiple sizes (1 BATE 4 INCH X 2 BATE HALF INCH, 1 BATE 4 INCH X 2 INCH, and 5 BATE 16 INCH X 2 BATE HALF INCH). This procurement is crucial for the operational needs of the U P State Sugar Corporation Ltd. within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category