| Tender Title | Electrical Maintenance Services for Troop Comforts Limited Headquarters | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCL_289517_1 | Tender Reference Number | CW/TE/E-Proc /12/OEF/EO/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Oef, Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Prc For Electrical Maintenance Work At Tcl Hq.
This tender, Reference Number CW/TE/E-Proc /12/OEF/EO/25-26, is an Open Tender issued by The Chief General Manager, OEF, Kanpur, on behalf of TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking. The scope of work involves providing comprehensive electrical maintenance services for the TCL Headquarters, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The contract period is for 365 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commencement on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download and bid submission concluding on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at OEF, Kanpur. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including proof of EMD, signed checklists, technical bids, PAN, GSTIN, integrity pact, and compliance, while Cover 2 will contain the price bid. The tender documents, including the NIT, special attention for PRC, compliance details, checklist, terms and conditions, and integrity pact, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Chief General Manager, Oef, Kanpur |
| Address | Ordnance Equipment Factory, Tcl Kanpur
 P.b. No. 76,
 Phool Bagh,
 Kanpur-208001, Phone No. 05122311181
 Fax No. 05122311186
 Hr731013
 Phone No. 05122311181
 Fax No. 05122311186
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Annual Maintenance for YIL Headquarters Audio-Visual and Conferencing Systems..read more
Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township..read more
Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station..read more
Two-Year Contract for General Electrical Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category