Polyester FR Mosquito Net Fabrication for Defence Personnel

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Polyester FR Mosquito Net Fabrication for Defence Personnel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940501Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolyester FR Mosquito Net Fabrication for Defence Personnel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940501
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Defence Production, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7940501, is issued by Troop Comforts Limited and is open for application from 21-08-2026 at 11:56 AM until 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The specific requirement is for the fabrication of 13,428 units of Mosquito Nets, manufactured from Polyester FR (Flame Retardant) material in a Khaki color. This procurement is essential for ensuring the operational readiness and well-being of personnel within the defence sector, requiring a reliable and experienced fabricator capable of delivering high-quality, compliant products.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-20-12-09-35_5c9645b8672cae9809c154343a53a230.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782235.pdf
  • Document
    ATCF_02491d6d-27fd-4e13-bb461787213864110_DO_PV2026.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Kiocl Limited Tender

Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More