High-Performance Desktop and Laptop Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Remote Sensing Centre

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Desktop and Laptop Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Remote Sensing Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940317Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Desktop and Laptop Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Remote Sensing Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940317
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Science and Technology Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Remote Sensing Applications Centre located at Sector G, Jankipuram, Kursi Road, Lucknow (226021). The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7940317, opens on August 20, 2026, at 4:48 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement aims to acquire a total of two (2) units categorized under "High End Desktop Computer (Q2)" and "High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)". This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing these specific high-performance computing devices to support the operational needs of the Remote Sensing Applications Centre in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Lot 2- Gis And Remote Sensing Lab..read more

Darrang , Assam

Central Power Research Institute Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and Laptops Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktops, Laptops, and Interactive Panels for Odisha Skill..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, and Laptops for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Telecom Headquarters Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Office Software Procurement for Department of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Lot 2- Gis And Remote Sensing Lab...read more

Darrang , Assam

Central Power Research Institute Tender

High-End Desktop Computers and Laptops Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of High-End Desktops, Laptops, and Interactive Panels for Odisha...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Desktops, Multifunction Printers, and Laptops for Madhya...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Telecom Headquarters Tender

High-End Desktop Computers, Laptops, and Office Software Procurement for Department...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More