High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Remote Sensing Centre

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Remote Sensing Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Remote Sensing Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Science and Technology Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Remote Sensing Applications Centre in Lucknow, concerns the procurement of one (1) High End Desktop Computer (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941185, is a crucial acquisition for the department's operational needs. Prospective bidders should note that the tender period commences on 20-08-2026 at 4:48 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. All submissions related to this tender should be made to the Remote Sensing Applications Centre, Uttar Pradesh, located at Sector G, Jankipuram, Kursi Road, Lucknow, 226021. This procurement underscores the department's commitment to leveraging advanced technology for scientific and technological advancements within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ISRO Telemetry Network..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units...read more

Others , Others

National Investigation Agency Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High-End Desktop Computer Supply for ISRO Telemetry Network...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More