| Tender Title | Supply of Classroom Desk and Bench Sets for Rural Development Training Areas | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874398 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through their Drda office located at 243001 BDO Office, Alampur Jafarabadd, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874398. The department is seeking proposals for the supply of Desk and Bench Sets specifically designated for Classroom Training Areas (Q2). A total quantity of 406 units is required. The tender will commence on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 19-08-2026, presents a significant requirement within the Uttar Pradesh region for essential classroom furniture.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classroom and Training Area Furniture Supply for Government Polytechnic Navsari..read more
Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for AYJNIHH Training Area..read more
Classroom Desk and Bench Set Procurement for Training Areas..read more
Classroom Desk and Bench Set Supply for Karnataka Training Areas..read more
Procurement of Classroom Desk and Bench Sets for Patan Training Areas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category