Barabanki District Rural Development Procurement of 62 Diverse Bill of Quantities Items

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barabanki District Rural Development Procurement of 62 Diverse Bill of Quantities Items
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775653Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarabanki District Rural Development Procurement of 62 Diverse Bill of Quantities Items
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775653
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7775653, is issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Office of the District Development Officer, Barabanki, located at Room No. 102, Vikas Bhawan, Barabanki (225001). Dated August 22, 2026, the bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 2:31 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender pertains to a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "BOQ BOQ," encompassing a total quantity of 62 units distributed across seven distinct items, designated as Item No. 01 through Item No. 07. This procurement is being conducted within the Ministry and State of Uttar Pradesh, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_doc_07-10-2026_15-42_2026-07-11-14-08-34_601366b3a9a88b53bdc6022bee500e4f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9593807.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More