| Tender Title | Canon EOS R10 Camera Procurement for Rural Development Documentation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959939 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Rural Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Drda Ghaziabad office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959939, pertains to the procurement of a single unit of the Canon EOS R10 camera, featuring a 24.2MP sensor and an RF-S18-150 lens. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:33 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This is a significant procurement for the department, indicating a need for professional photographic equipment, likely to support rural development initiatives and documentation within Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties should prepare their submissions to meet the specified closing date and time.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Archaeological Survey of India: Camera Lens and Photography Equipment Procurement..read more
Indian Navy MTK 201E Camera Lens Procurement..read more
Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT Delhi..read more
Indian Army Multicopter EOS 27 AH Battery Assembly Supply..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category