| Tender Title | Procurement of Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printers, and UPS for Uttar Pradesh Revenue Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949219 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 08:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 08:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Revenue and Special Intelligence Department of the Government of Uttar Pradesh, specifically by their office in Barabanki, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949219. The bid commences on August 21, 2026, at 8:23 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 72 units, comprising essential IT and office equipment. Specifically, the requirement includes Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers (Quantity 2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Quantity 2), and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (Quantity 2). This tender seeks qualified suppliers to furnish these critical technological assets to support the operational needs of the department within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vocational Lab Design, Installation, and IT Equipment Supply for Agricultural Education..read more
Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more
Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category