Canal Repair and Maintenance Works in Mandi Samiti Sultanpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canal Repair and Maintenance Works in Mandi Samiti Sultanpur
Tender ID2026_RKUMP_1163438_3Tender Reference NumberU.N.(N.)AYO/(NIVIDA)/2026-189 Dated 24.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.44 L Tender LocationMandi Samiti Sultanpur , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanal Repair and Maintenance Works in Mandi Samiti Sultanpur
  • Tender ID2026_RKUMP_1163438_3
  • Tender Reference NumberU.N.(N.)AYO/(NIVIDA)/2026-189 Dated 24.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.44 L
  • Tender LocationMandi Samiti Sultanpur,Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4012
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Basawanpur Khanje Se Dhaneche Tak Marmmat Karaya

Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad, Uttar Pradesh, through its Dy. Director (Construction), Mandi Parishad, Ayodhya, is inviting open tenders for the "BASAWANPUR KHANJE SE DHANECHE TAK MARMMAT KARAYA" project. This civil works tender, with a tender value of ₹22,44,267 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,45,000, involves the repair of a specific canal section in Mandi Samiti Sultanpur. The tender document fee is ₹4,012. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 24, 2026, 02:30 PM to August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are open from August 24, 2026, 02:30 PM until August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening place being the Dy. Director (Construction), Mandi Parishad, Ayodhya. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days from the contract award, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is advertised as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Tender Notice, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity (Finance). The contract form is Percentage, and withdrawal is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Director (const.) Mandi Parishad Ayodhya
AddressDy Director (const.) Mandi Parishad Ayodhya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Maintenance Of The Feeder Canal From Ls 19600m To 21500m In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Maintenance Of The Feeder Canal From Ls 17800m To Ls 19600m..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Health Engineering Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Water Resources Department Tender

Maintenance Of The Feeder Canal From Ls 19600m To 21500m...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Maintenance Of The Feeder Canal From Ls 17800m To Ls...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Public Health Engineering Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More