| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Government Office Plant Systems and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933122 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933122, is issued by the Public Works Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Electrical Maintenance Division No. 2, located at Room No. 724, 7th Floor, Jawahar Bhawan, Lucknow (Pin Code 226001). The tender pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2)" for Government Offices, as detailed in the attached scope of work. The Engineer-in-Chief (HoD) is the issuing authority for this service provider tender. Bidders can submit their proposals between August 20, 2026, starting at 3:29 PM, and the closing date for bids is August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,450.00 is required. The Ministry/State Government organization is Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Government Office Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Border Security Force: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more
Indian Navy Helium Leak Detection Services for Underwater Ship and Submarine..read more
Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Indian Navy Deep Sea Seal Flow Meter Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category