Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, UPS, and Software Licenses for Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, UPS, and Software Licenses for Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868591Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, UPS, and Software Licenses for Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868591
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Public Works Department, Uttar Pradesh, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868591, on behalf of the Engineer In Chief (hod) office. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 6:18 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The department seeks to procure a comprehensive suite of IT hardware and software, encompassing a total quantity of 37 units. Specifically, the requirement includes All-in-One PCs (V2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), and System Security software licenses. The software component specifies Product and Software License Version 1 user 3-year License for Total Security, alongside MS Office 2024 Home & Student licenses. This procurement is crucial for the operational efficiency and security of the Public Works Department, Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ms_office_2024_home_student_data_sheet_2026-08-03-13-20-14_08413437649d2a154358095b2bcece6d.pdf
  • Document
    system_security_software_license_specification_2026-08-03-13-05-02_52e022fcd37bdc0fbd524e991fef0945.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9700067.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More