Procurement of Old Cotton Dhotis and Associated Printing Supplies

Goods
Textile Apparel and Footwear
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Old Cotton Dhotis and Associated Printing Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967284Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Old Cotton Dhotis and Associated Printing Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967284
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967284, is issued by the Printing and Stationary Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, under the purview of the Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The tender concerns the procurement of "OLD COTTON DHOTI," with a total quantity of 755 units. Accompanying this primary item are ancillary materials including Alum Stone, Ink Reducer, Tag Reducer, and Dry Gum. The tender opportunity is being managed by the office in Allahabad. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:25 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the Item Category encompassing "Old Cotton Dhoti, Alum Stone, Ink Reducer, Tag Reducer, Dry Gum."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tnc1_2026-08-27-14-14-52_b7825361a7a61a461c8722d26274df25.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813247.pdf
  • Document
    TnC1_f20121f5-f6a2-467a-b1281787820715754_ddpns.lkonew.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of Reagents, Chemicals And General Lab Supplies..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Printing And Stationery Department Government Of India Tender

Supply of Offset Printing Ink for Uttar Pradesh Government Operations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Sugar Tender

Purchase Of Reagents, Chemicals And General Lab Supplies...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Printing And Stationery Department Government Of India Tender

Supply of Offset Printing Ink for Uttar Pradesh Government Operations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More