| Tender Title | Supply of Resistor Webs for POWERGRID HVDC Systems at Dadri | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940625 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (POWERGRID), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940625, is for the supply of critical components for high voltage direct current (HVDC) systems at their Dadri Incident PC Plant. Specifically, the requirement is for a complete set of Resistor Webs for A. Zxy. R21, comprising 108 webs; a complete set of Resistor Webs for A. Zx1. R12, comprising 36 webs; and a complete set of Resistor Webs for A.Zx3. R1, comprising 8 webs. The total quantity of these sets is three. Bids will be accepted from August 21, 2026, 5:23 PM until August 31, 2026, 6:00 PM. This procurement is essential for the operational integrity and maintenance of POWERGRID's HVDC infrastructure, highlighting the importance of reliable and high-quality supplier engagement. The issuing authority is the Corporate Office Gurgaon, with the registered address of the organization being 201008 POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED HVDC DADRI INSIDENTPC PLANT VIDYUT NAGAR GB NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 201008.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of 220 Kv Circuit Breaker At Moga Substation Of Northern..read more
765 kV Circuit Breaker Supply for Moga Substation Power Transmission Network..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category