| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Uttar Pradesh Police Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957269 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Service - Outcome Based |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957269, is being issued by the Police Department of Uttar Pradesh, under the purview of the Home Department Uttar Pradesh. The application authority for this tender is the Office of the Police Commissioner, Gautambudhnagar. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 7:46 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This procurement pertains to "Facility Management Service - Outcome Based," with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 18,000.0 required from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category