| Tender Title | Gautambudhnagar Police Commissioner Office Outcome-Based Facility Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951857 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951857, is issued by the Home Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Police Department, specifically for the Office of the Police Commissioner, Gautambudhnagar. The scope of this procurement focuses on "Facility Management Service - Outcome Based," indicating a requirement for a comprehensive and results-oriented approach to managing facilities. The bidding period commences on August 22, 2026, at 6:07 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 17,000.00 is stipulated for interested bidders. This tender presents a significant opportunity for experienced and capable organizations to contribute to the operational efficiency and effectiveness of critical law enforcement infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gautambudhnagar Police Department..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Services for Tribal Education Facilities..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Data Entry Services for Public Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category