| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Police Department Gautambudhnagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956770 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Police Department** under the **Home Department, Uttar Pradesh**, and specifically from the **Office of the Police Commissioner, Gautambudhnagar**. With Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7956770**, this procurement opportunity pertains to **Facility Management Services**, with a focus on an **Outcome-Based** service delivery model. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on **24-08-2026 at 5:48 PM** and will close on **03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹13,000.00** is required for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency and effectiveness of a key law enforcement agency within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gautambudhnagar Police Department..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Services for Tribal Education Facilities..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Data Entry Services for Public Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category