| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gautambudhnagar Police Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957233 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Home Department, Uttar Pradesh**, specifically by the **Police Department** through the **Office of the Police Commissioner, Gautambudhnagar**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957233**, concerns the procurement of **Facility Management Services - Outcome Based**. The bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 7:31 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹19,000.0** is required for participation. This opportunity, dated **24-08-2026**, is a critical procurement for the state of Uttar Pradesh, seeking service providers capable of delivering comprehensive and results-oriented facility management solutions to support the operations of the Police Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gautambudhnagar Police Department..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Services for Tribal Education Facilities..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing and Data Entry Services for Public Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category