| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Police Department Manpower Outsourcing Services: Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staff Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959990 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for the Uttar Pradesh Police Department, specifically from the Home Department and its operational wing, Upssfhq. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959990, will commence on 29-08-2026 at 11:11 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The application authority is located at 21101103 BN UP SSF AT 04TH BN PAC DHOOMANGANJPRAYAGRAJ 211011, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement encompasses a broad spectrum of unskilled, semi-skilled, and skilled manpower, categorized as "Others" within the Item Category. This includes services for unskilled roles, semi-skilled roles requiring at least a middle school education, and skilled roles demanding ITI qualifications or a middle school education. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 146,000.00 is required, underscoring the importance and scope of this engagement. Bidders are expected to demonstrate their capability to provide reliable and compliant manpower solutions that meet the diverse operational needs of the Uttar Pradesh Police Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Production Facility..read more
Department of Defence Manpower Outsourcing Services for Shahjahanpur Operations..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category