Supply of 125 Units for National Capital Power Project in Uttar Pradesh

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 125 Units for National Capital Power Project in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 125 Units for National Capital Power Project in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, for the National Capital Power Project located at P.O. Vidyut Nagar, Gautam Budh Nagar (U.P.), 201008, with GSTIN 09AAACN0255D9ZO. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872324, pertains to the supply of goods or services with a total required quantity of 125 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 21-08-2026 at 6:56 PM and the Bid End Date of 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission guidelines will be provided within the full tender documentation, accessible to authorized applicants.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-04-10-52-24_a5ca471d076e462dbfcc81070970df53.pdf
  • Document
    ConfIct_98bf9a9e-219a-4d47-85051786454753795_buyer62.ntpc.vskp.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9704446.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More