BOBRN Wagon Spares Procurement for NTPC Rihand Super Thermal Power Station

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BOBRN Wagon Spares Procurement for NTPC Rihand Super Thermal Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915629Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBOBRN Wagon Spares Procurement for NTPC Rihand Super Thermal Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915629
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of BOBRN Wagon Spares. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915629, is being managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office and is dated August 21, 2026. Bidders are invited to participate from August 21, 2026, 9:47 AM until September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM. The procurement involves a total quantity of 4140 units of BOBRN Wagon Spares, categorized under Item Category BOBRN WAGON SPARES-100272331, with specific schedules detailed as Schedule 1 (M7470066005), Schedule 2 (M7470066002), Schedule 3 (M7470286021), and Schedule 4 (M7470516078). The delivery location for these spares is the NTPC Stores at Rihand Super Thermal Power Station, P. Orihandnagar, District Sonebhadra, PIN 231223.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_specification_for_bid-1_2026-08-13-17-03-49_619f708386f72250efafe5fb02857684.pdf
  • Document
    final_specification_for_bid-4_2026-08-13-17-12-18_c1e42968aed0eccef56e0a5ab1daa780.pdf
  • Document
    final_specification_for_bid-3_2026-08-13-17-08-05_724c23cf612898f56bdfd54d05ded799.pdf
  • Document
    final_specification_for_bid-2_2026-08-13-17-06-27_4bb841f15d6320a48a85d746ea69e9c5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753733.pdf
  • Document
    Fraud_Prevention_Policy.pdf
  • Document
    Policy_for_Debarment_from_Business_Dealings.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

CAT Dumper Spare Parts Supply for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hand Pallet Truck Spare Parts...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More