Epoxy Coating and Painting for Power Plant Tanks, Vessels, and Piping at NTPC Tanda

Works
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Epoxy Coating and Painting for Power Plant Tanks, Vessels, and Piping at NTPC Tanda
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111070_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331690
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEpoxy Coating and Painting for Power Plant Tanks, Vessels, and Piping at NTPC Tanda
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111070_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331690
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Contract For Epoxy Coating And Painting Of Dm, Cst And Cpu Plant Tanks, Vessels And Piping At Ntpc Tanda (supply And Application)

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a biennial contract encompassing the supply and application of epoxy coating and painting for DM, CST, and CPU Plant Tanks, Vessels, and Piping at its Tanda Super Thermal Power Project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331690 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111070_1, is categorized under "Works" and specifically "Miscellaneous Works" with a sub-category of "NA". The scope of work is clearly defined as the "Biennial Contract for Epoxy Coating and Painting of DM, CST and CPU Plant Tanks, Vessels and Piping at NTPC Tanda (Supply and Application)" and is valued at ₹0.00, with a contract period of 730 days. The bidding process is limited, requiring a single cover submission. A bid security (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is mandatory and payable to Nil, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM at USSC Naya Raipur. The tender is open for applications, and potential bidders are encouraged to refer to the available tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dhirendra Kumar Rai Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Build Epoxy Coating and Universal Dilutant Supply for Nuclear Power..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Specialized Epoxy Coating for 80m Cabin Assembly Station..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High Build Epoxy Coating and Universal Dilutant Supply for Nuclear...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Painting Works In Power Plant...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Specialized Epoxy Coating for 80m Cabin Assembly Station...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More