Supply and Installation of Nickel-Cadmium Rechargeable Batteries for Rihand Power Station

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Nickel-Cadmium Rechargeable Batteries for Rihand Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917287Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Nickel-Cadmium Rechargeable Batteries for Rihand Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917287
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917287, is being issued by NTPC Limited, specifically from their Stores at Rihand Super Thermal Power Station, located in P. Orihandnagar, District Sonebhadra, 231223. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The bid period commences on August 19, 2026, at 12:25 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender encompasses multiple schedules. Schedule No. 1 pertains to the supply of Battery Rech Ni-Cd 1.2V 575AH, and Schedule No. 2 involves Battery Rech Ni-Cd 1.2V 600AH 2x22. Schedules No. 3 and 4 are for the erection and commissioning services related to the items specified in Schedule No. 1 and Schedule No. 2 respectively. A total quantity of 12 units is being sought across these items. The issuing office for this tender is USSC CPG2 Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    schedule_3_4-100276096_2026-08-14-10-42-39_f284096c5abeb455cba9986d44e23e69.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_and_sqp_2026-08-14-10-37-27_fbd60770e9b6e2dd36b90384516c0031.pdf
  • Document
    schedule_3_4-100276096_2026-08-14-10-41-36_280d03907279d0960443fea3776a3019.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_and_sqp_2026-08-14-10-35-57_eb8e9cca6e894c5113238c4eb8f37f93.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755706.pdf
  • Document
    Fraud_Prevention_Policy.pdf
  • Document
    Policy_for_Debarment_from_Business_Dealings.pdf
  • Document
    PBGformats_31ef7979-fd89-4a72-ae991786684977733_buyer446nlcg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Office Supplies: Markers, Highlighters, Dusters, and Rechargeable Batteries for..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Laser Measuring Instruments with 50m and 100m Ranges for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Office Supplies: Markers, Highlighters, Dusters, and Rechargeable Batteries...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Laser Measuring Instruments with 50m and 100m Ranges...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More