Electronic Auto Drain Valve Procurement for North Eastern Railway

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electronic Auto Drain Valve Procurement for North Eastern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907187Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectronic Auto Drain Valve Procurement for North Eastern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7907187
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the North Eastern Railway, operating under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of Electronic Auto Drain Valves (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907187, is a crucial requirement for the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, located at 273012 Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager North Eastern Railway. A total quantity of sixteen (16) units of this item are required. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:41 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a direct engagement with a vital division of Indian Railways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9744198.pdf
  • Document
    specd_ff86d7d8-43d4-42ca-94091786515484024_srclkljn1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Fifteen Electronic Auto Drain Valves for West Central Railway..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Mirzapur Railway Colony Drainage Construction and Repair Project..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Supply of Fifteen Electronic Auto Drain Valves for West Central...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

North Central Railway Tender

Mirzapur Railway Colony Drainage Construction and Repair Project...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More