Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for North Eastern Railway

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for North Eastern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for North Eastern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971088, is issued by the Office Of The Principal Chief Material Manager, North Eastern Railway, Varanasi, under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. Dated 01-09-2026, the bid will be open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 4:49 PM until 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement is for a total quantity of 30 units of LED Luminaire for Floodlight. Critically, these luminaires must conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3) and are required under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). This presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide high-quality, compliant lighting solutions to North Eastern Railway.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817671.pdf
  • Document
    Demand_083_1f2092c7-47fa-4b65-8bdb1788261443749_admmbsbner.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Garden, Floodlight, and Street Lighting Luminaires for Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse LED Luminaires and Lighting Fixtures for Offshore Operations..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights and Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Garden and Floodlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Garden, Floodlight, and Street Lighting Luminaires for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse LED Luminaires and Lighting Fixtures for Offshore...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights and Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Garden and Floodlights for Municipal Infrastructure...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More