| Tender Title | Procurement of Educational Electronic Components and Arduino Compatible Kits | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909300 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909300, is issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti on behalf of the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education. Specifically, the procurement is being handled by Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Moradabad, located at 244601 JNV Kalewalathakurdwara Moradabad - 244601. The tender, dated 12-08-2026, focuses on the acquisition of a comprehensive range of electronic components and related supplies, as detailed in the BOQ Title "L 103 CIL". The bidding period commences on 12-08-2026 at 3:44 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The extensive item category includes essential educational electronic components such as LEDs, resistors kits, capacitors kits, diodes kits, transistors kits, various integrated circuits (IC 555 Timer, LM324 IC, ULN2003 IC), push buttons, potentiometers, LDR sensors, buzzers, relay modules, breadboards, jumper wire packets, battery packs, crocodile clips, Arduino cables, Arduino UNO compatible boards, ultrasonic sensors, IR sensors, PIR sensors, rain sensors, soil moisture sensors, MQ2 gas sensors, flame sensors, sound sensors, servo motors, Bluetooth modules (HC05), DHT11 sensors, LCD displays, DC motors, wheels, chassis components, cable ties, adhesives, and various other consumables vital for educational projects and experiments. The total quantity for this tender is 2297 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
LOTO Kit Procurement for ONGC Ahmedabad Asset..read more
Indian Army RS STAR V Equipment Repair Component Procurement..read more
RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more
Procurement of Digital Storage Oscilloscope and Probes for IIT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category