| Tender Title | LED Street and Road Luminaires Supply for Allahganj, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936114 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936114, is issued by the Nagar Panchayat Allahganj, Shahjahanpur, under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement concerns **160 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights**, specifically conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3), and designated under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The bid is open for application from 19-08-2026 at 2:31 PM until 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is presented to eligible suppliers and manufacturers seeking to contribute to the urban infrastructure development initiatives of Uttar Pradesh, specifically for the Allahganj region within the Shahjahanpur district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
Supply of LED Street Lighting Luminaires and Drivers for Department of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Led Street Lights Various Wattage 18w, 35w, 70w And..read more
Procurement of IS Compliant LED Luminaires for Madhya Pradesh Street Lighting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category