| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Road and Street Luminaires for Allahganj | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Nagar Panchayat Allahganj, Shahjahanpur, a constituent of the Urban Development Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936310, concerns the procurement of **98 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights**. These luminaires must strictly conform to the specifications outlined in **IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3)**, and are subject to the **BIS Scheme - II (Q2)**. The EMD amount for this tender is **₹20,000.00**. Bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on **19-08-2026 at 2:45 PM** and will conclude on **31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This procurement is a critical step in enhancing the street lighting infrastructure within the jurisdiction of the Nagar Panchayat Allahganj, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures..read more
Supply of LED Garden, Floodlight, and Street Lighting Luminaires for Chandigarh..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
Supply of Diverse LED Luminaires and Lighting Fixtures for Offshore Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category