Supply and Installation of 4 Welcome Gate Consumables for Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj

Services
Facility Management Services LumpSum Based NagarPanchayat Wazeerganj Supply and Installation Works of 4Nos Swagat Dwar Consumables to be provided by serviceprovider (inclusive in contract cost)
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 4 Welcome Gate Consumables for Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973224Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services - LumpSum Based - NagarPanchayat Wazeerganj Supply and Installation Works of 4Nos Swagat Dwar Consumables to be provided by serviceprovider (inclusive in contract cost)
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 4 Welcome Gate Consumables for Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973224
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services - LumpSum Based - NagarPanchayat Wazeerganj Supply and Installation Works of 4Nos Swagat Dwar Consumables to be provided by serviceprovider (inclusive in contract cost)

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically the Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj Budaun, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973224, seeks proposals for Facility Management Services on a lump sum basis. The scope of work is critically focused on the "Supply and Installation Works of 4 Nos Swagat Dwar Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)". This procurement, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,000.0, is open for submission between 29-08-2026 at 11:32 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Nagar Panchayat Wazirganj Budaun in the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More