Nagar Panchayat Mahona Lucknow Procurement of Five Item Categories

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagar Panchayat Mahona Lucknow Procurement of Five Item Categories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937920Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagar Panchayat Mahona Lucknow Procurement of Five Item Categories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937920
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, and specifically managed by the Nagar Panchayat Mahona Lucknow, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937920 and dated August 20, 2026, this procurement exercise aims to acquire a total quantity of fifteen units across five distinct item categories, detailed as ITEM 1 through ITEM 5. The bidding process will commence on August 20, 2026, at 4:03 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, providing a clear window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This procurement is being conducted under the purview of the Uttar Pradesh Ministry and will be administered by the office in Lucknow. Organizations are encouraged to review the detailed specifications for each item category and prepare comprehensive bids to meet the requirements of the Nagar Panchayat Mahona Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    swkmahona_2026-08-19-17-21-52_3c6cff4c3d1732f58d4ce186906dfa33.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779324.pdf
  • Document
    ATCMAHONA_d348a2cd-ca57-4a98-9e951787202824386_Buyermahona.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More