| Tender Title | Supply of Straw (Bhusa) for Firozabad Nagar Nigam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875003 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through Nagar Nigam Firozabad, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875003, invites applications for the supply of Straw (Bhusa) (Q3). The bid period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of 700 units of Straw (Bhusa) is required. Prospective bidders are reminded of the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹140,000.0 for this procurement by Nagar Nigam Firozabad, operating under the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Straw (Bhusa) for ICAR National Research Centre on Yak,..read more
Procurement of Agricultural Straw (Bhusa) for Haryana Horticulture University..read more
Supply of Straw/Bhusa for Cattle Feed and Dairy Operations..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Animal Husbandry: Straw (Bhusa) Procurement for Animal Feed..read more
Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category