Procurement of High and Low Tension Transformer Porcelain Bushings

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High and Low Tension Transformer Porcelain Bushings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938664Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High and Low Tension Transformer Porcelain Bushings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938664
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7938664, is being issued by the Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (MVVNL) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of a substantial quantity of 82,850 units of various types of Porcelain Bushings. The requirement includes Low Tension (L.T.) Porcelain Bushing complete sets of male and female components for transformers ranging from 10 to 160 KVA, 250 to 400 KVA, 630 KVA, and 1000 KVA. Additionally, the tender encompasses High Tension (HT) Porcelain Bushings suitable for transformers from 10 to 1000 KVA. Bidders are advised that the submission period for this tender commences on 27-08-2026 at 7:38 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the operational needs of MVVNL, a key electricity distribution entity within Uttar Pradesh, and interested parties should direct their submissions to the designated office at 4 A Gokhale Marg, Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-19-19-24-13_0f7bdb15d5b701680d644cd043fc610c.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-19-19-39-36_35fb03f69956136af1cca26574f517b4.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-19-19-49-53_2ac9fef5d5b7c41652921ee1a4675361.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-18-20-36-34_1c9519dc081077f805cda8874c8b0307.pdf
  • Document
    ts_2026-08-19-19-31-10_53bd888eb11dc77a890dc53ff9b61b9b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780154.pdf
  • Document
    TDB_0764b107-9daf-41a3-be931787206454127_buyer37.mvvnl.up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery Distribution Transformer Procurement..read more

Cachar , Assam

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge Arresters..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication and Supply of High Voltage Terminal Bushings for Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery Distribution Transformer Procurement...read more

Cachar , Assam

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Department...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More