| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924760 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (MVVNL), Lucknow, located at 261001 Electricity Distribution Circle, Sudamapuri, Sitapur, and 4 A Gokhale Marg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924760. Dated 17-08-2026, this tender seeks to procure Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services specifically for SUV vehicles. The service requirement is defined as 2000 kilometers per month and 320 hours of local, 24x7 operation. A security deposit in the form of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹6,000.00 is required from interested bidders. The bidding period will commence on 17-08-2026 at 12:46 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the reliable and continuous operational mobility needs of MVVNL within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category