| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for 24/7 Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924892 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited (MVVNL), Lucknow, is seeking applications for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924892, is being issued by the Directorate located at 4A Gokhale Marg, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The services required involve the hiring of SUVs for a minimum of 2000 kilometers per month, with an operational availability of 24*7 for local usage, for a duration of 320 hours. The tender application period commences on August 17, 2026, at 12:54 PM and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 6,000.0 is mandatory for all interested bidders. This opportunity, based at the Electricity Distribution Circle, Sudamapuri, Sitapur, with Pin Code 261001, is crucial for supporting the operational needs of MVVNL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category