| Tender Title | Supply of Rest Plate Assembly for Passenger Coach CBC Overhauling | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22262203 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks the supply of Rest Plate Assembly to Escorts Part No. SK-508, a critical component for the overhauling of AAR H type CBC in passenger coaches, in strict conformity with RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2011/CG-03 (Rev.1). The Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located in Gorakhpur, is the inviting authority for this Goods tender. Interested parties should note that the tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 03:40 PM, and the submission deadline, along with the bid opening, is October 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. This is a Limited tender, with no Tender Fee or EMD required, and falls under the Product Category of Railway related Products, with the specific Tender Reference Number being 22262203. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category