| Tender Title | MCF Raebareli Attendant Hiring for Railway Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TADK-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Delhi , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number TADK-2026, is an open advertisement for Goods, specifically related to Railway Products, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is for the hiring of an attendant in lieu of TADK for the Modern Coach Factory (MCF) located in Raebareli. The Tender Inviting Authority is STORES/MCF/ RBL, with the physical address at Modern Coach Factory-MCF Lalganj Raebareli. The tender fee is stated as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 required. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 01:50 PM, the Document Download Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 01:50 PM, and the Bid Submission Start Date also on 29-Aug-2026 at 01:50 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which is also the Document Download End Date. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document. The specified location for this tender is DELHI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/mcf/ Rbl |
| Address | Modern Coach Factory-mcf Lalganj Raebareli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Attendant Staff Outsourcing for Southern Railway, Quilandiy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Gujarat Health Department Sanitary Attendant Manpower Supply for All Areas..read more
Indian Army Sanitation Attendant Manpower Supply for All Areas..read more
Sanitary Attendant Manpower Supply for Environmental Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category