| Tender Title | Supply of 2% Povidone Iodine Gargle for Ministry of Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 11265338A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through BLW HQ-STORES/BLW, based in Varanasi, is inviting bids for the supply of Povidone Iodine 2 Percent Gargle in 50/100 ml packaging (Item Code M170302) under Tender Reference Number 11265338A. This is a Limited tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway-related Products. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026, 03:48 PM, with the download window closing on 08-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM. Bid submissions can commence from 31-Aug-2026, 03:48 PM, and must be completed by the closing time of 08-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 10:30 AM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications, please refer directly to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Blw Hq-stores/blw |
| Address | Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category