| Tender Title | Railway Signalling Cable Supply Contract: 12 Core x 1.5 Sq Mm Copper Conductor Underground PVC Insulated Armoured Cable | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RGC12CORE5026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as RGC12CORE5026, is issued by STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of Goods. The primary objective is to enter into a Running Contract for the supply of PVC, Insulated, Armoured, Unscreened, Underground, Railway Signalling Cable. Specifically, the requirement is for 12 Core x 1.5 SQ MM cables with Copper Conductor, adhering to RDSO specification No. IRS: S-63/2014 (Rev.4.0) or the latest version with all amendments. The contract will be for an initial period of one year, with the possibility of extension for an additional year. The tender fee is nil, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000,000 is required. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and all eligible suppliers are invited to participate. The ePublished Date and the Document Download Start Date are both August 20, 2026, at 06:17 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 20, 2026, at 06:17 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The location for this tender is Allahabad, with the Tender Inviting Authority located at PCMM OFFICE, GM BUILDING COMPLEX, NCR HQ, SUBEDARGANJ Allahabad. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Diverse Electrical Cables and Wires for U.P. State Sugar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic Power..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category