| Tender Title | Escorts Mobile Crane C-8000 Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 05265090B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from BLW HQ-STORES/BLW, located at Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi. The tender seeks to procure **SPARE PARTS FOR ESCORTS MOBILE CRANE MODEL: C-8000**, categorized under Railway Related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, with a Tender Reference Number of 05265090B. The Tender Fee is ₹0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2960. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents were e-published on 14-Aug-2026 at 03:24 PM, and the period for document download and bid submission commences on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their bids by 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and any other pertinent details, please refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Blw Hq-stores/blw |
| Address | Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category