| Tender Title | Jhansi Division Electric Pump Repair and Maintenance Services for Two Years | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JhS-ELG-W-T-13-2026-27-RT |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,62,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the JHANSI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of Sr.DEE/Gen/JHS DRM Office Building, North Central Railway JHANSI, concerns the "Repairing Contract of Electric Pumps & ers of pumps of Jhansi division for the period of two years." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender reference number is JhS-ELG-W-T-13-2026-27-RT. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents were first published on 28-Aug-2026 at 06:35 PM, and the download period for these documents commenced on the same date and time. Bids can be submitted starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 06:35 PM, with the firm deadline for bid submission being 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 162800 is required, and there is no tender fee. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and any further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender documents. The successful bidder will be responsible for the repair of electric pumps and related equipment within the Jhansi division for a duration of two years.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-electrical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Sr.dee/gen/jhs Drm Office Building, North Central Railway Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more
Rampur HPS 2x45 KVA UPS Two-Year Annual Maintenance Contract..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category