| Tender Title | Railway Water Tank 40mm Hose Coupling Procurement in Gorakhpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 26261057 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 01:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 01:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority, STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at the PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office N E Railway Gorakhpur, invites eligible bidders for an Open/Advertised Tender for "Hose coupling 40 mm for water tank to RCF Drg. No. CC 63277 Alt.- a. Matl. & Specn. IS: 1239 Pt. 1/2004, table -4, for item 1 and IS : 2062/2011with Amndt.No.1 of Nov./ 2012 Grade E 250-B for item 2." This Goods category tender, specifically for Railway related Products in Gorakhpur, carries Tender Reference Number 26261057. Prospective bidders can download tender documents and commence bid submissions from July 23, 2026, at 01:10 PM. The final date for both document download and bid submission is September 02, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day and time. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete description and all other essential details, interested parties must refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Coast Guard Instantaneous Firefighting Hose Coupling Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Pressure Gauge Suction Coupling and Hose Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category